Tuesday, 18th June 2024
All enquiries - Gary Knowles 0406 599 773

Arrowfield Stud Stallions (AUS - 612)

Address: Gundy Road, Scone, NSW, 2337
Contact: (2) 6545 3999
BTP Arrowfield Stud Sales Graduates
Stallions: Admire Mars Castelvecchio Dundeel Hitotsu Maurice Snitzel The Autumn Sun
Date Grp Race Dist Plc Pts Runner Sire Dam Dam Sire
169548480023 Sep 23 Gr1 Kia Golden Rose 1400M 1 13 Militarize Dundeel Amerindia Dubawi
17100021009 Mar 24 Gr1 The Agency Randwick Guineas 1600M 1 13 Celestial Legend Dundeel Sarraqa Snitzel
17124213006 Apr 24 Gr1 The Star Doncaster Mile 1600M 1 13 Celestial Legend Dundeel Sarraqa Snitzel
171301920013 Apr 24 Gr1 The Star Australian Oaks 2400M 1 13 Autumn Angel The Autumn Sun Angel Of Mercy Hussonet
171423222027 Apr 24 Gr1 Sportsbet Australasian Oaks 2000M 1 13 Vibrant Sun The Autumn Sun Vibrant Rouge Written Tycoon
17148387004 May 24 Gr1 Thomas Farms South Australian Derby 2500M 1 13 Coco Sun The Autumn Sun Miss Hufflepuff Encosta De Lago
169850880028 Oct 23 Gr1 Moet & Chandon Spring Champion Stakes 2000M 2 11 Cap Ferrat Snitzel C'est Beau La Vie Bernardini
17100021009 Mar 24 Gr1 The Agency Randwick Guineas 1600M 2 11 Militarize Dundeel Amerindia Dubawi
171181440030 Mar 24 Gr1 Vinery Stud Stakes 2000M 2 11 Tutta La Vita The Autumn Sun Negotiate Red Ransom
171423222027 Apr 24 Gr1 Sportsbet Australasian Oaks 2000M 2 11 Private Legacy The Autumn Sun Private Secretary Husson
171846228015 Jun 24 Gr1 Ladbrokes J.J. Atkins 1600M 2 11 Bittercreek Snitzel Rose Of Cimmaron Bite The Bullet
169246200019 Aug 23 Gr2 Darley Silver Shadow Stks 1200M 1 10 Autumn Ballet The Autumn Sun Grisi Street Cry
169608540030 Sep 23 Gr1 Darley Flight Stakes 1600M 3 10 Tutta La Vita The Autumn Sun Negotiate Red Ransom
169790130021 Oct 23 Gr2 The McCafe Sprint 1000M 1 10 Doull Snitzel Bulbula Shamardal
169850880028 Oct 23 Gr1 Moet & Chandon Spring Champion Stakes 2000M 3 10 Ganbare Maurice Mardi Redoute's Choice
16991124004 Nov 23 Gr1 Coolmore Stud Stakes 1200M 3 10 Shinzo Snitzel Samaready More Than Ready
16991148004 Nov 23 Gr1 Penfolds Victoria Derby 2500M 3 10 Sunsets Dundeel Waterloo Sunset Fastnet Rock
17015316002 Dec 23 Gr2 Neds Sandown Guineas 1600M 1 10 Serasana Snitzel Twilight Royale Testa Rossa
170879250024 Feb 24 Gr2 Precise Air Hobartville Stakes 1400M 1 10 Celestial Legend Dundeel Sarraqa Snitzel
17093973002 Mar 24 Gr1 DrinkWise Surround Stakes 1400M 3 10 Tutta La Vita The Autumn Sun Negotiate Red Ransom
17099904009 Mar 24 Gr2 TAB Kewney Stakes 1600M 1 10 Autumn Angel The Autumn Sun Angel Of Mercy Hussonet
17099958009 Mar 24 Gr2 UNSW Todman Stakes 1200M 1 10 Switzerland Snitzel Ms Bad Behavior Blame
171120690023 Mar 24 Gr1 Sky Racing Rosehill Guineas 2000M 3 10 Cap Ferrat Snitzel C'est Beau La Vie Bernardini
171120930023 Mar 24 Gr1 The Agency George Ryder Stakes (WFA) 1500M 3 10 Militarize Dundeel Amerindia Dubawi
17124213006 Apr 24 Gr1 The Star Doncaster Mile 1600M 3 10 Militarize Dundeel Amerindia Dubawi
171302820013 Apr 24 Gr2 Cincotta Chemist Sapphire Stakes 1200M 1 10 Wee Nessy Snitzel Later Gator More Than Ready
171423222027 Apr 24 Gr1 Sportsbet Australasian Oaks 2000M 3 10 Coco Sun The Autumn Sun Miss Hufflepuff Encosta De Lago
171604338018 May 24 Gr2 Spirit Of Boom Classic 1200M 1 10 Bittercreek Snitzel Rose Of Cimmaron Bite The Bullet
16942749009 Sep 23 Gr2 James Squire Run To The Rose 1200M 2 8 Moravia Snitzel Our Crown Mistress Star Witness
16942773009 Sep 23 Gr2 Toyota Forklifts Theo Marks 1300M 2 8 The Inevitable Dundeel Gift Bouquet King's High
169548240023 Sep 23 Gr2 Ned Whisky Shannon Stks 1500M 2 8 Williamsburg Snitzel Fenway High Chaparral
169851420028 Oct 23 Gr2 Cincotta Chemist Callander-Presnell 1600M 2 8 Snowman Snitzel Woman Frankel
170818560017 Feb 24 Gr2 Petaluma Apollo Stakes (WFA) 1400M 2 8 Militarize Dundeel Amerindia Dubawi
17093889002 Mar 24 Gr2 Catanach's Jewellers Skyline Stakes 1200M 2 8 Prost Snitzel Samarmeteors Northern Meteor
171060480016 Mar 24 Gr2 Chandon Phar Lap Stakes 1500M 2 8 Makarena Snitzel Wecansay Mak Starcraft
17148367804 May 24 Gr2 u&u Recruitment Victory Stakes (WFA) 1200M 2 8 Wee Nessy Snitzel Later Gator More Than Ready
171665022025 May 24 Gr2 ANZ Bloodstock News The Roses 2000M 2 8 Mare Of Mt Buller Dundeel Aliberani Redoute's Choice
17178641408 Jun 24 Gr2 The Star Moreton Cup 1200M 2 8 Mazu Maurice Chatelaine Flying Spur
171846462015 Jun 24 Gr2 Magic Millions Dane Ripper Stakes 1300M 2 8 Ausbred Flirt Maurice Seven Year Itch Keltrice
16936677002 Sep 23 Gr3 Southern Cross Group Concorde 1000M 1 7 Remarque Snitzel Response Charge Forward
16936725002 Sep 23 Gr2 Amd Medical Tramway Stakes 1400M 3 7 Hope In Your Heart Dundeel Hayaat Montjeu
169601850029 Sep 23 Gr2 Entry Education Stutt Stakes 1600M 3 7 Autumn Angel The Autumn Sun Angel Of Mercy Hussonet
169789260021 Oct 23 Gr3 Neds Classic 2000M 1 7 Sunsets Dundeel Waterloo Sunset Fastnet Rock
169789470021 Oct 23 Gr3 Schweppes Ethereal Stakes 2000M 1 7 Autumn Angel The Autumn Sun Angel Of Mercy Hussonet
169790130021 Oct 23 Gr2 The McCafe Sprint 1000M 3 7 Generation Snitzel Fontiton Turffontein
169843950027 Oct 23 Gr3 Schweppes JRA Cup 2040M 1 7 Ain'tnodeeldun Dundeel Ain'tnofallenstar Starcraft
170032350018 Nov 23 Gr3 New Zealand Bloodstock 3yo Spring Stakes 1600M 1 7 Genzano Maurice Infiorata Dream Ahead
17069676003 Feb 24 Gr3 Arrowfield Canonbury Stakes 1100M 1 7 Prost Snitzel Samarmeteors Northern Meteor
170878080024 Feb 24 Gr2 Sportsbet Angus Armanasco Stakes 1400M 3 7 Serasana Snitzel Twilight Royale Testa Rossa
17093889002 Mar 24 Gr2 Catanach's Jewellers Skyline Stakes 1200M 3 7 Duvana Dundeel Stay With Me Street Cry
171120570023 Mar 24 Gr3 Dynamic Print Group Alexandra Stakes 1600M 1 7 Vibrant Sun The Autumn Sun Vibrant Rouge Written Tycoon
171361680020 Apr 24 Gr3 Mostyncopper James H B Carr Stakes 1400M 1 7 Konasana Dundeel Posing Medicean
171362100020 Apr 24 Gr3 TAB Hall Mark Stakes 1200M 1 7 Mazu Maurice Chatelaine Flying Spur
171605028018 May 24 Gr3 Seven Rough Habit Plate 2000M 1 7 Tannhauser Dundeel Luqyaa Exceed And Excel
169306500026 Aug 23 Gr3 Smithfield Rsl San Domenico 1100M 2 5 Moravia Snitzel Our Crown Mistress Star Witness
169730700014 Oct 23 Gr3 James Squire Angst Stakes 1600M 2 5 Ausbred Flirt Maurice Seven Year Itch Keltrice
17015328002 Dec 23 Gr3 James Squire Festival Stakes 1500M 2 5 Williamsburg Snitzel Fenway High Chaparral
170757870010 Feb 24 Gr3 Silverdale Farm Eskimo Prince Stakes 1200M 2 5 Makarena Snitzel Wecansay Mak Starcraft
17124105006 Apr 24 Gr3 HKJC World Pool Carbine Club Stakes 1600M 2 5 Tannhauser Dundeel Luqyaa Exceed And Excel
17124126006 Apr 24 Gr3 TAB Adrian Knox Stakes 2000M 2 5 Autumn Angel The Autumn Sun Angel Of Mercy Hussonet
171605028018 May 24 Gr3 Seven Rough Habit Plate 2000M 2 5 Autumn Angel The Autumn Sun Angel Of Mercy Hussonet
169607910030 Sep 23 Gr3 Arrowfield Breeders' Plate 1000M 3 4 Prost Snitzel Samarmeteors Northern Meteor
169608330030 Sep 23 LR Catanach's Jewellers Dulcify Stakes 1600M 1 4 Ganbare Maurice Mardi Redoute's Choice
169729290014 Oct 23 Gr3 Toyota Forklifts Gloaming Stakes 1800M 3 4 Cap Ferrat Snitzel C'est Beau La Vie Bernardini
17015364002 Dec 23 Gr3 Tile Importer Summoned Stakes 1600M 3 4 Zennzella Snitzel Zennista Zenno Rob Roy
170248560013 Dec 23 RL Magic Millions Wyong 2yo Classic 1100M 1 4 Highness Snitzel Diana's Star Northern Meteor
170360760026 Dec 23 LR Magic Millions Lord Stakes 1700M 1 4 Zennzella Snitzel Zennista Zenno Rob Roy
170377770028 Dec 23 LR Sneddon Bros. Gosford Guineas 1200M 1 4 Royal Tribute Snitzel Jennifer Lynnette Elusive Quality
17100069009 Mar 24 Gr3 Toyota Forklifts Wenona Girl Quality 1200M 3 4 Wee Nessy Snitzel Later Gator More Than Ready
171121650023 Mar 24 Gr3 Tab Birthday Card Stakes 1200M 3 4 Wee Nessy Snitzel Later Gator More Than Ready
171405840025 Apr 24 LR Anzac Day Stakes 1400M 1 4 Epimeles Dundeel Apicius Redoute's Choice
171603450018 May 24 LR Arrowfield Woodlands Stakes 1100M 1 4 Lazzura Snitzel Laguna Azzurra Heart's Cry
171845388015 Jun 24 LR Maker's Mark Hinkler Hcp 1200M 1 4 Willinga Beast Snitzel Time Check Shamardal
169547610023 Sep 23 LR Petaluma Heritage Stakes 1100M 2 2 Celestial Legend Dundeel Sarraqa Snitzel
17015352002 Dec 23 LR Greenlife Starlight Stakes 1100M 2 2 Meritable Snitzel Crystal Flute Encosta De Lago
170250210013 Dec 23 LR Rayner Transport Conquering Stakes (WFA) 1400M 2 2 The Inevitable Dundeel Gift Bouquet King's High
170516010013 Jan 24 RL $3M The Star Gold Coast Magic Millions 2yo Classic (RL) 1200M 2 2 Highness Snitzel Diana's Star Northern Meteor
170887674025 Feb 24 LR Kevin Sharkie Tasmanian Oaks 2100M 2 2 Very Sewreel Snitzel Sewreel Savabeel
171016860011 Mar 24 LR The Fotobase Group Morphettville Guineas 1600M 2 2 Easy Dun Dundeel Mousai Fastnet Rock
171119730023 Mar 24 LR Xtreme Freight Valley Pearl 1200M 2 2 Bittercreek Snitzel Rose Of Cimmaron Bite The Bullet
171121194023 Mar 24 LR Clare Lindop Stakes 1600M 2 2 The Autumn Belle The Autumn Sun Winning Belle Zabeel
171300870013 Apr 24 LR Jericho Capital Fernhill Mile 1600M 2 2 El Castello Castelvecchio Word Games Fastnet Rock
171363048020 Apr 24 LR Jones & Co IGA Daybreak Lover 1400M 2 2 Transatlantic Snitzel Gust Of Wind Darci Brahma
171422838027 Apr 24 LR Ladbrokes Mick Dittman Plate 1000M 2 2 Hip Hip Hurrah Snitzel Pure Elation I Am Invincible
171664158025 May 24 LR City Property Services Bill Carter Stakes 1200M 2 2 Lady Shenandoah Snitzel Star Pupil Starcraft
169547610023 Sep 23 LR Petaluma Heritage Stakes 1100M 3 1 Namesake Maurice Banksia Redoute's Choice
16966854007 Oct 23 LR ABC Bullion Super Impose Stakes 1800M 3 1 Fistsoffury Dundeel Star Via Strada Street Boss
169824510025 Oct 23 LR Roderick Insurance Brokers 3YO Geelong Classic 2200M 3 1 Kosgei The Autumn Sun Sara Ann Stravinsky
17074988409 Feb 24 LR Graham Family Funerals Tasmanian Derby 2200M 3 1 Stardealt Dundeel Awake The Stars Redoute's Choice
170766090011 Feb 24 LR Aviso TAS Insurance Brokers Strutt Stakes 2100M 3 1 Very Sewreel Snitzel Sewreel Savabeel
170817600017 Feb 24 LR TCL Talindert Stakes 1100M 3 1 Bittercreek Snitzel Rose Of Cimmaron Bite The Bullet
17093277001 Mar 24 LR Entry Education Abell Stakes 1200M 3 1 Bank Maur Maurice Banksia Redoute's Choice
171544650011 May 24 LR Channel 7 Gold Coast Bracelet 1800M 3 1 Mare Of Mt Buller Dundeel Aliberani Redoute's Choice
17178570008 Jun 24 LR Lord Mayor's Cup 2000M 3 1 Williamsburg Snitzel Fenway High Chaparral