Monday, 27th May 2024
All enquiries - Gary Knowles 0406 599 773

Arrowfield Stud Sales Graduates (AUS - 334)

Address: Gundy Road, Scone, NSW, 2337
Contact: (2) 6545 3999
BTP Arrowfield Stud Sires

2024 Sale Drafts

Date Grp Race Dist Plc Pts Runner Stallion Dam
17100021009 Mar 24 Gr1 The Agency Randwick Guineas 1600M 1 13 Celestial Legend Dundeel Sarraqa
17124213006 Apr 24 Gr1 The Star Doncaster Mile 1600M 1 13 Celestial Legend Dundeel Sarraqa
171301920013 Apr 24 Gr1 The Star Australian Oaks 2400M 1 13 Autumn Angel The Autumn Sun Angel Of Mercy
169850880028 Oct 23 Gr1 Moet & Chandon Spring Champion Stakes 2000M 2 11 Cap Ferrat Snitzel C'est Beau La Vie
171181440030 Mar 24 Gr1 Vinery Stud Stakes 2000M 2 11 Tutta La Vita The Autumn Sun Negotiate
171423222027 Apr 24 Gr1 Sportsbet Australasian Oaks 2000M 2 11 Private Legacy The Autumn Sun Private Secretary
169246200019 Aug 23 Gr2 Darley Silver Shadow Stks 1200M 1 10 Autumn Ballet The Autumn Sun Grisi
169608540030 Sep 23 Gr1 Darley Flight Stakes 1600M 3 10 Tutta La Vita The Autumn Sun Negotiate
169850880028 Oct 23 Gr1 Moet & Chandon Spring Champion Stakes 2000M 3 10 Ganbare Maurice Mardi
170879250024 Feb 24 Gr2 Precise Air Hobartville Stakes 1400M 1 10 Celestial Legend Dundeel Sarraqa
17093973002 Mar 24 Gr1 DrinkWise Surround Stakes 1400M 3 10 Tutta La Vita The Autumn Sun Negotiate
17099904009 Mar 24 Gr2 TAB Kewney Stakes 1600M 1 10 Autumn Angel The Autumn Sun Angel Of Mercy
17099958009 Mar 24 Gr2 UNSW Todman Stakes 1200M 1 10 Switzerland Snitzel Ms Bad Behavior
171120690023 Mar 24 Gr1 Sky Racing Rosehill Guineas 2000M 3 10 Cap Ferrat Snitzel C'est Beau La Vie
171302820013 Apr 24 Gr2 Cincotta Chemist Sapphire Stakes 1200M 1 10 Wee Nessy Snitzel Later Gator
171604338018 May 24 Gr2 Spirit Of Boom Classic 1200M 1 10 Bittercreek Snitzel Rose Of Cimmaron
169246200019 Aug 23 Gr2 Darley Silver Shadow Stks 1200M 2 8 Estriella I Am Invincible Madrigals
169548240023 Sep 23 Gr2 Ned Whisky Shannon Stks 1500M 2 8 Williamsburg Snitzel Fenway
171060480016 Mar 24 Gr2 Chandon Phar Lap Stakes 1500M 2 8 Makarena Snitzel Wecansay Mak
171180810030 Mar 24 Gr2 Toyota Forklifts Tulloch Stakes 2000M 2 8 Noisy Boy Real Steel Northern Model
17148367804 May 24 Gr2 u&u Recruitment Victory Stakes (WFA) 1200M 2 8 Wee Nessy Snitzel Later Gator
169601850029 Sep 23 Gr2 Entry Education Stutt Stakes 1600M 3 7 Autumn Angel The Autumn Sun Angel Of Mercy
169763790018 Oct 23 Gr3 Neds Coongy Cup 2000M 1 7 Muramasa Deep Impact Omei Sword
169789470021 Oct 23 Gr3 Schweppes Ethereal Stakes 2000M 1 7 Autumn Angel The Autumn Sun Angel Of Mercy
169971300011 Nov 23 Gr3 Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2600M 1 7 Muramasa Deep Impact Omei Sword
170758650010 Feb 24 Gr3 Senet Peter Le Grand Stakes 1100M 1 7 Estriella I Am Invincible Madrigals
17093889002 Mar 24 Gr2 Catanach's Jewellers Skyline Stakes 1200M 3 7 Duvana Dundeel Stay With Me
171543708011 May 24 Gr3 TAB Ken Russell Memorial Classic 1200M 1 7 Althoff Written Tycoon Miss St Tropez
17015328002 Dec 23 Gr3 James Squire Festival Stakes 1500M 2 5 Williamsburg Snitzel Fenway
170757870010 Feb 24 Gr3 Silverdale Farm Eskimo Prince Stakes 1200M 2 5 Makarena Snitzel Wecansay Mak
17124063006 Apr 24 Gr3 Widden Kindergarten Stakes 1100M 2 5 Roselyn's Star Shalaa Dual Star
17124126006 Apr 24 Gr3 TAB Adrian Knox Stakes 2000M 2 5 Autumn Angel The Autumn Sun Angel Of Mercy
17124225006 Apr 24 Gr3 Tobin Brothers Celebrating Lives Easter Cup 2000M 2 5 Jennilala Shalaa Rosarian
171605028018 May 24 Gr3 Seven Rough Habit Plate 2000M 2 5 Autumn Angel The Autumn Sun Angel Of Mercy
169488240016 Sep 23 Gr3 Bill Ritchie Hcp 1400M 3 4 Wild Planet Animal Kingdom Salutations
169608330030 Sep 23 LR Catanach's Jewellers Dulcify Stakes 1600M 1 4 Ganbare Maurice Mardi
169729290014 Oct 23 Gr3 Toyota Forklifts Gloaming Stakes 1800M 3 4 Cap Ferrat Snitzel C'est Beau La Vie
170309520020 Dec 23 LR Resimax Group Kensington Stakes 1000M 1 4 Katsu Mikki Isle Zing And Swing
17100069009 Mar 24 Gr3 Toyota Forklifts Wenona Girl Quality 1200M 3 4 Wee Nessy Snitzel Later Gator
171121650023 Mar 24 Gr3 Tab Birthday Card Stakes 1200M 3 4 Wee Nessy Snitzel Later Gator
171181320030 Mar 24 LR Sunlight Classic 1100M 1 4 Estriella I Am Invincible Madrigals
171596070017 May 24 LR Darley Scone Cup 1600M 1 4 Sky Lab Real Impact Gold Mission
169547610023 Sep 23 LR Petaluma Heritage Stakes 1100M 2 2 Celestial Legend Dundeel Sarraqa
170887674025 Feb 24 LR Kevin Sharkie Tasmanian Oaks 2100M 2 2 Very Sewreel Snitzel Sewreel
171119730023 Mar 24 LR Xtreme Freight Valley Pearl 1200M 2 2 Bittercreek Snitzel Rose Of Cimmaron
16936708202 Sep 23 LR Eureka Stud Tatt's Members Cup 1400M 3 1 Animate Animal Kingdom Flowerchild
169547610023 Sep 23 LR Petaluma Heritage Stakes 1100M 3 1 Namesake Maurice Banksia
170766090011 Feb 24 LR Aviso TAS Insurance Brokers Strutt Stakes 2100M 3 1 Very Sewreel Snitzel Sewreel
170817600017 Feb 24 LR TCL Talindert Stakes 1100M 3 1 Bittercreek Snitzel Rose Of Cimmaron
171422970027 Apr 24 LR Sheila Gwynne Classic 1400M 3 1 Madame Magic Real Impact Defender