Sunday, 14th July 2024
All enquiries - Gary Knowles 0406 599 773

Newgate Farm Sales Graduates (AUS - 757)

Address: 586 Rouchel Road, Aberdeen, NSW, 2336
Contact: (02) 6543 8395
BTP Newgate Farm Sires

2024 Sale Drafts

Date Grp Race Dist Plc Pts Runner Stallion Dam
161686260027 Mar 21 Gr1 Longines Golden Slipper 1200M 1 13 Stay Inside Extreme Choice Nothin Leica Storm
168520302027 May 23 Gr1 Eva Air Kingsford Smith Cup (WFA) 1300M 1 13 Think About It So You Think Tiare
168641232010 Jun 23 Gr1 The Star Stradbroke Hcp 1400M 1 13 Think About It So You Think Tiare
16652466008 Oct 22 Gr1 Neds Caulfield Guineas 1600M 2 11 Elliptical Dundeel Marquise Da Rossa
166645710022 Oct 22 Gr1 Moet & Chandon Spring Champion 2000M 2 11 Elliptical Dundeel Marquise Da Rossa
16991124004 Nov 23 Gr1 Coolmore Stud Stakes 1200M 2 11 I Am Unstoppable I Am Invincible Satin Slipper
17100000009 Mar 24 Gr1 James Squire Canterbury Stakes (WFA) 1300M 2 11 Think About It So You Think Tiare
171060690016 Mar 24 Gr1 Coolmore Classic 1500M 2 11 Semana Winning Rupert Festivity
17178619208 Jun 24 Gr1 Seven Queensland Oaks 2200M 2 11 Our Gold Hope Lope De Vega Grey Queen
171967668029 Jun 24 Gr1 Tattersall's Tiara (WFA) 1400M 2 11 Semana Winning Rupert Festivity
159992490012 Sep 20 Gr1 Makybe Diva (WFA) 1600M 3 10 So Si Bon So You Think Black Minx
162472308026 Jun 21 Gr1 Tattersall's Tiara (WFA) 1400M 3 10 Sweet Deal Casino Prince Dorothy Evelyn
163440660016 Oct 21 Gr2 Caulfield Sprint 1000M 1 10 Oxley Road Exceed And Excel Bonnie Mac
164468310012 Feb 22 Gr2 McCafe Rubiton Stakes 1100M 1 10 Marine One Capitalist Golconda
164589510026 Feb 22 Gr1 Neds Oakleigh Plate 1100M 3 10 Oxley Road Exceed And Excel Bonnie Mac
167916000018 Mar 23 Gr1 Kia Ora Galaxy 1100M 3 10 Cannonball Capitalist Golconda
169608750030 Sep 23 Gr2 Precise Air Premiere Stakes (WFA) 1200M 1 10 Think About It So You Think Tiare
17021376009 Dec 23 Gr2 The Ingham 1600M 1 10 Loch Eagle Lonhro Song Street
171302610013 Apr 24 Gr1 Grainshaker Vodka Queen Of The Turf (WFA) 1600M 3 10 Semana Winning Rupert Festivity
16150365006 Mar 21 Gr2 Unsw Todman Stakes 1200M 2 8 Profiteer Capitalist Athena Lass
163802760027 Nov 21 Gr2 Neds Sandown Guineas 1600M 2 8 Blazerro Pierro Blazing Snitzel
164468310012 Feb 22 Gr2 McCafe Rubiton Stakes 1100M 2 8 Oxley Road Exceed And Excel Bonnie Mac
167672910018 Feb 23 Gr2 Fujitsu General Silver Slipper 1100M 2 8 Platinum Jubilee Zoustar Miss Debutante
16966896007 Oct 23 Gr2 World Pool Danehill Stakes 1100M 2 8 I Am Unstoppable I Am Invincible Satin Slipper
16966908007 Oct 23 Gr2 TAB Roman Consul Stakes 1200M 2 8 Mexico Capitalist One More Tequila
160537350014 Nov 20 Gr3 Nick Johnstone R/E Eclipse Stk 1800M 1 7 So Si Bon So You Think Black Minx
161322750013 Feb 21 Gr3 The Tab Vanity 1400M 1 7 Zou Dancer Zoustar Investigates
161382690020 Feb 21 Gr3 Neds Zeditave Stakes 1200M 1 7 Oxley Road Exceed And Excel Bonnie Mac
16198827001 May 21 Gr3 Hawkesbury Guineas 1400M 1 7 Exoboom Exosphere First Bloom
162108666015 May 21 Gr3 Tab Sa Fillies Classic 2500M 1 7 Mimi's Award Shamus Award Aunt Mimi
163439910016 Oct 21 Gr2 Tristarc Stakes 1400M 3 7 Aidensfield Dissident Muscovado
163499760023 Oct 21 Gr3 Red Anchor Stakes 1200M 1 7 Generation Snitzel Fontiton
16440735005 Feb 22 Gr3 Ive > Print Manfred Stakes 1200M 1 7 Generation Snitzel Fontiton
165133092030 Apr 22 Gr2 Treasury Brisbane Qld Guineas 1600M 3 7 Ashgrove Dundeel Affinee
165374028028 May 22 Gr3 Sky Racing Lord Mayor's Cup 1800M 1 7 Bigboyroy Dissident Follonica
16646271001 Oct 22 Gr3 Keeneland Gimcrack Stakes 1000M 1 7 Platinum Jubilee Zoustar Miss Debutante
16646367001 Oct 22 Gr2 Hq Tavern Danehill Stakes 1100M 3 7 Cannonball Capitalist Golconda
166584870015 Oct 22 Gr2 The McCafe Sprint 1000M 3 7 Generation Snitzel Fontiton
167673480018 Feb 23 Gr3 Cs Hayes Stakes 1400M 1 7 Elliptical Dundeel Marquise Da Rossa
167734560025 Feb 23 Gr3 Liverpool City Cup 1300M 1 7 Think About It So You Think Tiare
16779504004 Mar 23 Gr3 Mostyncopper Aspiration Qlty 1600M 1 7 Thalassophile Not A Single Doubt Spanish Lake
167854560011 Mar 23 Gr3 City Tatts Grp M McCarten Qlty 1100M 1 7 Cannonball Capitalist Golconda
16912500005 Aug 23 Gr2 Toyota Forklifts Missile Stks 1200M 3 7 Deepour Exosphere Misshiraz
169790130021 Oct 23 Gr2 The McCafe Sprint 1000M 3 7 Generation Snitzel Fontiton
170818350017 Feb 24 Gr3 Robrick Lodge Triscay Stakes 1200M 1 7 Semana Winning Rupert Festivity
17099169008 Mar 24 Gr3 Horsepower Newcastle Stakes 1400M 1 7 Rustic Steel Deep Field Ten Carat Rock
171008760010 Mar 24 Gr3 John McGrath Auto Group Black Opal Stakes 1200M 1 7 Holmes A Court Capitalist Menagerie
171302820013 Apr 24 Gr2 Cincotta Chemist Sapphire Stakes 1200M 3 7 Miss Hellfire Hellbent Peace Time
163414230013 Oct 21 Gr3 Catanach's Jewel.Blue Sapphire 1200M 2 5 Profiteer Capitalist Athena Lass
163561620030 Oct 21 Gr3 Furphy Sprint 1100M 2 5 Ballistic Lover Smart Missile She's A Sweetheart
16410520801 Jan 22 Gr3 Magic Millions Vo Rogue Plate 1350M 2 5 Shihonka Capitalist Stroak
164587920026 Feb 22 Gr3 Neds Zeditave Stakes 1200M 2 5 Generation Snitzel Fontiton
164709600012 Mar 22 Gr3 Tatt's Group Maurice McCarten 1100M 2 5 Rule Of Law Snitzel Helena's Secret
164849010028 Mar 22 Gr3 Egroup Security Star Kingdom 1200M 2 5 Exoboom Exosphere First Bloom
165133020030 Apr 22 Gr3 B'town Workers H'bury Guineas 1400M 2 5 Dalchini Flying Artie Cinnamon Dove
166040502013 Aug 22 Gr3 Grand Syndicates Spring Stakes (WFA) 1200M 2 5 Pindaric Fastnet Rock Champagne Cath
166161420027 Aug 22 Gr3 The McCafe Stakes 1100M 2 5 Generation Snitzel Fontiton
167224680028 Dec 22 Gr3 Gosford Rsl Belle Of The Turf 1600M 2 5 Thalassophile Not A Single Doubt Spanish Lake
167605518010 Feb 23 Gr3 Kevin Sharkie Bow Mistress (WFA) 1200M 2 5 Embeller Super One Embellished
167613480011 Feb 23 Gr3 T.S. Carlyon Cup 1600M 2 5 So Si Bon So You Think Black Minx
167914590018 Mar 23 Gr3 Bisley Workwear Epona Stakes 1900M 2 5 Thalassophile Not A Single Doubt Spanish Lake
167975520025 Mar 23 Gr3 Egroup Security Star Kingdom 1200M 2 5 Clemenceau Capitalist Capital Commander
168459072020 May 23 Gr3 R A Lee Stakes 1600M 2 5 So Si Bon So You Think Black Minx
169607700030 Sep 23 Gr3 Keeneland Gimcrack Stakes 1000M 2 5 Celestial Bling Capitalist Starry
169849920028 Oct 23 Gr3 Powerflo Solutions Tesio Stakes 1600M 2 5 Thalassophile Not A Single Doubt Spanish Lake
16991004004 Nov 23 Gr3 Network 10 Carbine Club Stakes 1600M 2 5 Heman I Am Invincible Nayeli
17015364002 Dec 23 Gr3 Tile Importer Summoned Stakes 1600M 2 5 Thalassophile Not A Single Doubt Spanish Lake
171052080015 Mar 24 Gr3 Peroni Kembla Grange Classic 1600M 2 5 Our Gold Hope Lope De Vega Grey Queen
171120030023 Mar 24 Gr3 Bisley Workwear Epona Stakes 1900M 2 5 Thalassophile Not A Single Doubt Spanish Lake
159871140029 Aug 20 Gr3 Tab San Domenico Stakes 1100M 3 4 Mamaragan Wandjina Forbidden
160606290022 Nov 20 LR Bet365 Cup Kilmore Cup 1600M 1 4 Pancho Dissident Novel Dancer
16095180001 Jan 21 Gr3 Standish Hcp 1200M 3 4 Defiant Dancer Foxwedge Ennerdale
16126236006 Feb 21 Gr3 Kevin Hayes Stks 1200M 3 4 Pinkham Written Tycoon Fontiton
16126248006 Feb 21 RL Inglis Millennium 1100M 1 4 Profiteer Capitalist Athena Lass
16150374006 Mar 21 LR Furphy Ale March Stakes 1400M 1 4 So Si Bon So You Think Black Minx
162108030015 May 21 LR Woodlands Stakes 1100M 1 4 Xtremetime Extreme Choice Peace Time
162108450015 May 21 LR Denise's Joy Stakes 1100M 1 4 Ballistic Lover Smart Missile She's A Sweetheart
162411798019 Jun 21 LR City Of Ipswich Eye Liner Stks 1350M 1 4 Snitch Lope De Vega Quaffle
162653052017 Jul 21 LR Oaklands Plate 1400M 1 4 Mac 'n' Cheese Sebring Bonnie Mac
162895410014 Aug 21 Gr3 Neds Vain Stakes 1100M 3 4 Generation Snitzel Fontiton
162956610021 Aug 21 LR Long Fine Hospitality Carlyon 1000M 1 4 Ballistic Lover Smart Missile She's A Sweetheart
163016220028 Aug 21 Gr3 McCafe The Heath 1100 Stakes 1100M 3 4 Oxley Road Exceed And Excel Bonnie Mac
16362162006 Nov 21 LR Drummond Golf - Fairetha Stks 1400M 1 4 It'sarayday Winning Rupert Wild Soiree
164320530026 Jan 22 Gr3 Neds Blue Diamond Preview-F 1000M 3 4 Latizia Capitalist Spanish Pipedream
16440711005 Feb 22 Gr3 Lamaro's Hotel Chairman's Stks 1000M 3 4 Kiko Capitalist Sky Treasure
164476680013 Feb 22 LR The Mills Thomas Lyons Stakes (WFA) 1400M 1 4 More Than Exceed More Than Ready Exceedingly Regal
164708970012 Mar 22 Gr3 Cellarbrations Magic Night Stk 1200M 3 4 Swift Sweet Snitzel She's A Sweetheart
164727420014 Mar 22 LR Iron Jack Canberra Guineas 1400M 1 4 Flying Crazy Flying Artie Forever Crazy
164831022026 Mar 22 LR Clare Lindop Stakes 1600M 1 4 Mac 'n' Cheese Sebring Bonnie Mac
16495137009 Apr 22 LR T'bred Club Redoute's Choice 1100M 1 4 Cannonball Capitalist Golconda
16495198209 Apr 22 Gr3 Auraria Stakes 1800M 3 4 Mac 'n' Cheese Sebring Bonnie Mac
165012252016 Apr 22 LR Daybreak Lover 1400M 1 4 Flying Crazy Flying Artie Forever Crazy
165245760013 May 22 LR Darley Scone Cup 1600M 1 4 Rustic Steel Deep Field Ten Carat Rock
165253890014 May 22 LR Scone Equine Luskin Star 1300M 1 4 Flying Crazy Flying Artie Forever Crazy
165495408011 Jun 22 Gr3 Channel 7 Gunsynd Classic 1600M 3 4 Loch Eagle Lonhro Song Street
165616998025 Jun 22 LR Tattersall's Life Members 1400M 1 4 Tyresa Written Tycoon Stresa
16673205001 Nov 22 Gr3 The Hong Kong Jockey Club 1400M 3 4 Mac 'n' Cheese Sebring Bonnie Mac
167854350011 Mar 23 Gr3 Tresemme Magic Night Stakes 1200M 3 4 August Bloom More Than Ready Peace Time
167854560011 Mar 23 Gr3 City Tatts Grp M McCarten Qlty 1100M 3 4 Quick Tempo Rubick Tawfiq Valley
168217800022 Apr 23 Gr3 Pioneer Services H'bury Crown 1300M 3 4 Dalchini Flying Artie Cinnamon Dove
16833843006 May 23 LR Takeover Target 1200M 1 4 Think About It So You Think Tiare
168640578010 Jun 23 LR Makers Mark Hinkler Hcp 1200M 1 4 King Kapa Capitalist Emmalene
169246110019 Aug 23 Gr3 Ive > Vain Stakes 1100M 3 4 I Am Unstoppable I Am Invincible Satin Slipper
169548360023 Sep 23 Gr3 Neds Caulfield Guineas Prelude 1400M 3 4 Scentify Justify Fine Scent
16966995007 Oct 23 Gr3 The Nivison 1200M 3 4 Dalchini Flying Artie Cinnamon Dove
17015328002 Dec 23 Gr3 James Squire Festival Stakes 1500M 3 4 Rustic Steel Deep Field Ten Carat Rock
170334432023 Dec 23 Gr3 Magic Millions B.J. McLachlan Stakes 1200M 3 4 Customized Capitalist Single Sapphire
170516490013 Jan 24 RL $1M Jewel Magic Millions Cup (RL) 1400M 1 4 Semana Winning Rupert Festivity
170757030010 Feb 24 LR Darley Lonhro Plate 1000M 1 4 Castanya Capitalist Ganda
170757750010 Feb 24 Gr3 Sportsbet Blue Diamond Prelude (C&G) 1100M 3 4 Holmes A Court Capitalist Menagerie
171361890020 Apr 24 Gr3 Gow-Gates Frank Packer Plate 2000M 3 4 Our Gold Hope Lope De Vega Grey Queen
171543498011 May 24 LR Attwood Marshall Lawyers Silk Stocking 1400M 1 4 Thalassophile Not A Single Doubt Spanish Lake
15993222005 Sep 20 LR Ready2race Atlantic Jewel 1200M 2 2 Aidensfield Dissident Muscovado
160052970019 Sep 20 LR J Moloney Stks For Pinchapoo 1400M 2 2 Aidensfield Dissident Muscovado
160535610014 Nov 20 LR T'bred Club Merson Cooper Stks 1000M 2 2 Forbes Capitalist Booklet
160658430028 Nov 20 LR Spirit Of Boom Classic 1200M 2 2 Blazing Miss Sizzling Jahre
162230604029 May 21 LR M.M. Helen Coughlan Stakes 1200M 2 2 Sweet Deal Casino Prince Dorothy Evelyn
162653052017 Jul 21 LR Oaklands Plate 1400M 2 2 Tonneofgrit Winning Rupert Istanford
163500840023 Oct 21 LR Breast Cancer - Belgravia Stks 1200M 2 2 It'sarayday Winning Rupert Wild Soiree
163958640015 Dec 21 LR Magic Millions 2yo Classic 1100M 2 2 Miss Hellfire Hellbent Peace Time
164226240015 Jan 22 RL $2m The Star Mm Classic 2yo-Rl 1200M 2 2 Russian Conquest Russian Revolution My Conquestadory
16495065009 Apr 22 LR Bisley Workwear South Pacific 1400M 2 2 Loch Eagle Lonhro Song Street
165494778011 Jun 22 LR Nova 106.9 Oxlade Stakes 1300M 2 2 Calgary Stampede Snitzel Nayeli
16652313008 Oct 22 LR Magic Millions Debutant Stakes 1000M 2 2 Pure Paradise Capitalist Impetuous
167224470028 Dec 22 LR Sneddon Bros Gosford Guineas 1200M 2 2 Russian Conquest Russian Revolution My Conquestadory
167413902019 Jan 23 RL $2m The Star Mm 2yo Classic-Rl 1200M 2 2 Platinum Jubilee Zoustar Miss Debutante
168398478013 May 23 LR Channel 7 Members' Hcp 1600M 2 2 Bigboyroy Dissident Follonica
168639738010 Jun 23 LR Nova 106.9 Oxlade Stakes 1300M 2 2 Heman I Am Invincible Nayeli
168926430013 Jul 23 LR Westlawn Finance Grafton Cup 2350M 2 2 Outlandos Dissident Rocksan
16942695009 Sep 23 LR McMahon's Dairy McKenzie Stks 1200M 2 2 Scentify Justify Fine Scent
169487220016 Sep 23 LR Winning Edge Poseidon Stakes 1100M 2 2 I Am Unstoppable I Am Invincible Satin Slipper
170516280013 Jan 24 RL $3M Gold Coast Magic Millions 3yo Guineas (RL) 1400M 2 2 Sovereign Fund Capitalist Mossbeat
170628150026 Jan 24 LR Sportsbet Blue Diamond Preview (C&G) 1000M 2 2 Holmes A Court Capitalist Menagerie
171603450018 May 24 LR Arrowfield Woodlands Stakes 1100M 2 2 Satin Stiletto Written Tycoon Satin Slipper
171604290018 May 24 LR Emirates Park Ortensia Stakes 1100M 2 2 Quick Tempo Rubick Tawfiq Valley
160900260026 Dec 20 LR Neds Lord Stakes 1700M 3 1 Pancho Dissident Novel Dancer
162108030015 May 21 LR Woodlands Stakes 1100M 3 1 Shihonka Capitalist Stroak
162109452015 May 21 LR Bright Shadow 1200M 3 1 Blazing Miss Sizzling Jahre
162412056019 Jun 21 LR Ipswich T. C. Gai Waterhouse 1200M 3 1 Blazing Miss Sizzling Jahre
163682040013 Nov 21 LR Tab Cranbourne Cup 1600M 3 1 So Si Bon So You Think Black Minx
16519309807 May 22 LR Attwood Marshall Silk Stocking 1400M 3 1 Cafe Royal Snitzel Your Life Style
165253098014 May 22 LR Channel 7 Members' Hcp 1600M 3 1 Bigboyroy Dissident Follonica
16543450804 Jun 22 LR Treasury Brisbane The Phoenix 1500M 3 1 Ringmaster Zoustar Blazing Snitzel
165495990011 Jun 22 LR Bob Charley Ao Hcp 1100M 3 1 Mamaragan Wandjina Forbidden
165556758018 Jun 22 LR City Of Ipswich Eye Liner Stks 1350M 3 1 Sir Warwick Written Tycoon Ruby Soho
166946610026 Nov 22 LR T'bred Club Merson Cooper Stks 1000M 3 1 Gangitano Written By Colosimo
168459348020 May 23 LR XXXX Chief De Beers 1110M 3 1 King Kapa Capitalist Emmalene
16857988803 Jun 23 LR Ladbrokes Lightning Hcp 1000M 3 1 Deepour Exosphere Misshiraz
16966833007 Oct 23 LR Darley Maribyrnong Trial Stakes 1000M 3 1 Altermatum Zoustar Alter Call
169729080014 Oct 23 LR Bisley Workwear Reginald Allen Quality 1400M 3 1 Broadcaster Written Tycoon Bel Selene
17015320802 Dec 23 LR Channel 7 Mode Stakes 1200M 3 1 Mixed Spice Russian Revolution Typing
17021296809 Dec 23 LR Aquis Stallions Calaway Gal 1000M 3 1 Satin Stiletto Written Tycoon Satin Slipper
171967002029 Jun 24 LR HMW Group Tattersall's Gold Crown 2143M 3 1 Thalassophile Not A Single Doubt Spanish Lake
17202732006 Jul 24 LR Taj Rossi Series Final 1600M 3 1 Stay Silent Deep Field Paulita